Dan Munns Posted January 14, 2019 Share Posted January 14, 2019 Hi, When viewing the supplier catalog in tile format the addresses are formatted incorrectly. They should show as address>town>county>postcode but actually show as address>county>postcode>town Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlexTumber Posted January 21, 2019 Share Posted January 21, 2019 @Dan Munns thanks for your post. This looks like a bug to me. I will pass this onto our development team. Alex Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlexTumber Posted January 22, 2019 Share Posted January 22, 2019 This issue has been identified and fixed by our development team and will be available in the next update. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dan Munns Posted January 23, 2019 Author Share Posted January 23, 2019 Good stuff @AlexTumber. Any idea when the next release will be? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dan Munns Posted January 23, 2019 Author Share Posted January 23, 2019 31 minutes ago, Dan Munns said: Good stuff @AlexTumber. Any idea when the next release will be? Ignore this, just seen the app has an update already. Thanks 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now